Hollsteen
← Intel

Cash and equivalents

Balance – as of period end · $B

QuartersFiscal years

$BCash and equivalents · FY2016: $5.6B · 10-K 0000050863-17-000012 filed Feb 17, 2017Cash and equivalents · FY2017: $3.4B · 10-K 0000050863-18-000007 filed Feb 16, 2018Cash and equivalents · FY2018: $3.0B · 10-K 0000050863-19-000007 filed Feb 1, 2019Cash and equivalents · FY2019: $4.2B · 10-Q 0000050863-20-000017 filed Apr 24, 2020Cash and equivalents · FY2020: $5.9B · 10-Q 0000050863-21-000018 filed Apr 23, 2021Cash and equivalents · FY2021: not reported – Die Bilanzzeile CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue ist in diesen Perioden not getaggt. Der Cashflow-Total inklusive Restricted Cash ist ein anderer Begriff (stimmt bis Dec 28, 2024 überein, am Dec 27, 2025 14,712 vs. $8.2B) and wurde not eingesetzt.Cash and equivalents · FY2022: not reported – Die Bilanzzeile CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue ist in diesen Perioden not getaggt. Der Cashflow-Total inklusive Restricted Cash ist ein anderer Begriff (stimmt bis Dec 28, 2024 überein, am Dec 27, 2025 14,712 vs. $8.2B) and wurde not eingesetzt.Cash and equivalents · FY2023: not reported – Die Bilanzzeile CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue ist in diesen Perioden not getaggt. Der Cashflow-Total inklusive Restricted Cash ist ein anderer Begriff (stimmt bis Dec 28, 2024 überein, am Dec 27, 2025 14,712 vs. $8.2B) and wurde not eingesetzt.Cash and equivalents · FY2024: $8.2B · 10-K 0000050863-26-000011 filed Jan 23, 2026Cash and equivalents · FY2025: $14.3B · 10-K 0000050863-26-000011 filed Jan 23, 2026not reported4.214.35.6FY2016FY2025FY2019
FY2019
4.2$B
All values (7)
PeriodValue ($B)Status
FY202514.3reported
FY20248.2reported
FY20205.9reported
FY20194.2reported
FY20183.0reported
FY20173.4reported
FY20165.6reported

3 periods without value hidden · Show gaps with reason · CSV with all sources · Technical ID: cash

More metrics for Intel
Sources & calculation
Value
$4.2B
Period
FY2019, ended Dec 28, 2019 · as of Dec 28, 2019 (balance as of date, not a sum)
Source
10-Q, filed Apr 24, 2020 · 0000050863-20-000017
Location
us-gaap:CashAndCashEquivalentsAtCarryingValue
Confidence
1. – directly from an XBRL fact in the filing (or calculated exactly from it)

Versions

v1$4.2BApr 24, 202010-Q 0000050863-20-000017reported · confidence 1. · current