Everpure · ownership
Who owns Everpure?
FMR LLC is the largest 13F holder: 18.0% of 13F-reported shares calc.
811 institutions report 276.7M Everpure shares in Form 13F, as of quarter end Jun 30, 2026; +5.5M shares vs Mar 31, 2026.
- FMR LLC18.0%49.9M shares · +292K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- BlackRock, Inc.12.5%34.7M shares · −1.6M vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 7, 2026
- VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC6.2%17.0M shares · +34K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC5.2%14.3M shares · +198K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- STATE STREET CORP4.2%11.7M shares · +424K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 7, 2026
- GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC3.1%8.5M shares · +350K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 12, 2026
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.1.9%5.4M shares · −571K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 14, 2026
- DISCIPLINED GROWTH INVESTORS INC /MN1.7%4.6M shares · −20K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 14, 2026
- BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.1.5%4.2M shares · +794K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- NORGES BANK1.4%3.9M shares · +3.9M vs prior quarter (new position) · 13F filed Aug 12, 2026
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC1.3%3.7M shares · −105K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC1.2%3.5M shares · +574K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 12, 2026
- ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP1.2%3.3M shares · −510K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC1.1%3.1M shares · +369K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL1.1%3.0M shares · +130K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 11, 2026
- Invesco Ltd.1.1%3.0M shares · +2.3M vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 14, 2026
- NORTHERN TRUST CORP1.1%3.0M shares · −32K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- Mariner, LLC1.0%2.8M shares · +23K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC0.9%2.4M shares · −473K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- MORGAN STANLEY0.8%2.2M shares · −180K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
Share of 13F-reported shares, not of shares outstanding. 13F covers managers with over $100M in US equities; it is not a full shareholder list.
Method and sources
Source: SEC Form 13F data sets (bulk). Each row links to the holder’s own 13F-HR filing. Holder names exactly as filed; one group can file under several names and CIKs (for example two Vanguard entities), and they are listed separately, as filed.
% = the holder’s shares ÷ all shares reported in 13F filings for this company and quarter (calculated by Hollsteen). This is not a share of shares outstanding. Change = shares vs the same filer’s 13F for the prior quarter (Mar 31, 2026).
Erroneous filings and rows are handled by a fixed rule set (restatements replace originals; non-equity rows and implausible rows excluded): 7 erroneous filings excluded or replaced this quarter. No market values are shown.
SEC filings only. No price or market data.
Who holds more than 5%?
3 current Schedule 13D/13G holders
Schedule 13D/13G filings (16) ›
- BlackRock, Inc. 10.1%
13G/A filed Dec 3, 2025 · event date Nov 28, 2025 · 11 earlier filings
- VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 5.16%
13G filed Apr 29, 2026 · event date Mar 31, 2026
- VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 5.08%
13G filed Apr 29, 2026 · event date Mar 31, 2026
- VANGUARD GROUP INC 0%
below 5% latest filing reports under 5% · 13G/A filed Mar 26, 2026 · event date Mar 13, 2026 · 9 earlier filings
- FMR LLC 14.81%
stale filed Feb 9, 2024: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 9, 2024 · 7 earlier filings
- PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 3.5%
stale filed Feb 14, 2023: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 14, 2023 · 4 earlier filings
- Champlain Investment Partners, LLC 4.57%
stale filed Feb 13, 2023, as of Dec 31, 2022: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 13, 2023 · 3 earlier filings
- WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC 1.6%
stale filed Feb 9, 2023: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 9, 2023 · 3 earlier filings
- Colgrove John 4.99%
stale filed Feb 11, 2022, as of Dec 31, 2021: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 11, 2022 · 4 earlier filings
- ARK Investment Management LLC 15.09%
stale filed Feb 16, 2021, as of Dec 31, 2020: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 16, 2021 · 1 earlier filing
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC 3.21%
stale filed Feb 13, 2019: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 13, 2019 · 1 earlier filing
- SUTTER HILL VENTURES 0%
stale filed Feb 13, 2019, as of Dec 31, 2018: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 13, 2019 · 1 earlier filing
- Greylock XIII Limited Partnership 0%
stale filed Feb 6, 2019, as of Dec 31, 2018: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 6, 2019 · 1 earlier filing
- Okumus Fund Management Ltd. 0%
stale filed Feb 14, 2018, as of Dec 31, 2017: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 14, 2018
- Altimeter Capital Management, LP not stated
stale filed Feb 14, 2018, as of Dec 31, 2017: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 14, 2018
- Redpoint Ventures IV, L.P. 0.3%
stale filed Feb 12, 2018, as of Dec 31, 2017: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 12, 2018
Method and sources
Schedule 13D (active) and 13G (passive) are filed by holders of more than 5% of a class. The percentage is the holder’s own cover-page “percent of class”. A filing older than 18 months (filed before 2025-04-17) is marked stale and is never shown as a current holding. Data as of Oct 14, 2026.
SEC filings only.
Are insiders buying or selling?
0 open-market purchases, 171 sales in 12 months
Form 4, Oct 14, 2025 – Oct 14, 2026 · 0 shares bought, 3,191,005 shares sold (net −3.2M) · as of Oct 14, 2026
Latest 25 of 338 Form 4 transactions ›
| Date | Insider (as filed) | Transaction | Shares | Held after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | Yen Mallun · Director | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 3,899 disposed | 39,382 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Yen Mallun · Director | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 3,860 disposed | 35,522 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Yen Mallun · Director | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 3,883 disposed | 31,639 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Yen Mallun · Director | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 300 disposed | 31,339 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Chu Mona · Chief Accounting Officer | Open-market sale | 2,852 disposed | 131,094 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Gift · 10b5-1 | 100,000 disposed | 5,593,309 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Gift · 10b5-1 | 100,000 acquired | 100,000 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 24,911 disposed | 75,089 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 34,383 disposed | 40,706 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 25,006 disposed | 15,700 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 9,600 disposed | 6,100 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 6,100 disposed | 0 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Singh Ajay · Chief Product Officer | Open-market sale | 42,930 disposed | 288,362 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Gift · 10b5-1 | 100,000 disposed | 5,693,309 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Gift · 10b5-1 | 100,000 acquired | 100,000 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 67,903 disposed | 32,097 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 1,800 disposed | 30,297 |
| Sep 24, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 30,297 disposed | 0 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Gift · 10b5-1 | 100,000 disposed | 5,793,309 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Gift · 10b5-1 | 100,000 acquired | 100,000 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 66,892 disposed | 33,108 |
| Sep 22, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 33,108 disposed | 0 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Gift · 10b5-1 | 100,000 disposed | 5,893,309 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Gift · 10b5-1 | 100,000 acquired | 100,000 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Colgrove John · Director; Chief Visionary Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 97,866 disposed | 2,134 |
Method and sources
Form 4 filings (not 4/A), table I. Open market = transaction codes P (purchase) and S (sale); grants, option exercises, tax withholding and gifts are listed but not counted as buys or sells. Shares and share counts only, as filed; Hollsteen shows no per-share prices. Data is an export, as of Oct 14, 2026, not live.
SEC filings only.