SpaceX
Rockets, spacecraft and the Starlink satellite internet.
Dependency
Two customers: 30.1% of revenue
Customers
Holdings
Regions
Suppliers
Line: solid ● customers (share of revenue) · dashed ◆ holding (13F, share a) · dotted ■ revenue by region · grey ○ no data. Customers are not named in the filing.
Relationships
9 documented relationships
| Type | Counterparty | Value | Period | Confidence | Reverse edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Customer (share) | Customer(s) per quote | 18.3% | Jun 30, 2026 | 0.9 | – |
| holds a stake in | xAI | – | Feb 2, 2026 | 1.0 | – |
| holds a stake in us | Alphabet | 7.2% | Jun 30, 2026 | 1.0 | no |
| holds a stake in us | NVIDIA | 1.6%a | Jun 30, 2026 | 1.0 | no |
| holds a stake in us | AMD | 0043%a | Jun 30, 2026 | 1.0 | no |
| holds a stake in us | Cisco | 0003%a | Jun 30, 2026 | 1.0 | no |
| holds a stake in us | Tesla | – | Jun 30, 2026 | 1.0 | yes |
| Related party | Tesla | – | Jun 30, 2026 | 1.0 | yes |
| names us (role not stated) | STMicroelectronics | – | Dec 31, 2025 | 0.6 | no |
Regions: not reported – no geographic revenue axis (srt:StatementGeographicalAxis) with total revenue in the XBRL of the annual report (10-Q filed Aug 4, 2026).
SEC filings only, quotes in the sources. Confidence 1.0 XBRL/13F · 0.9 quote with value · 0.7 mention without value.
Revenue
Revenue FY2025: +33.2% vs. FY2024
$B per fiscal year. No segment mix chart: Only 3 consecutive fiscal years.
Debt
Total debt FY2025
$B per fiscal year, as of fiscal year end. a = derived from reported components (calculation in the tooltip and in the sources). Not reported: FY2023, FY2024.
Sources (23)
Dependency
- Customers · Largest customer 10-Q, filed Aug 4, 2026 0001628280-26-052535
- Customers · Second-largest customer 10-Q, filed Aug 4, 2026 0001628280-26-052535
- Holdings · Alphabet → SpaceX (Holding (fair value in the holder's 10-Q)) 10-Q, filed Jul 23, 2026 0001652044-26-000071
- Holdings · Alphabet → SpaceX (Aktienposition (13F)) 13F-HR, filed Aug 7, 2026 0001652044-26-000073
- Holdings · Alphabet → SpaceX (Holding ≥ 5% (Schedule 13G)) SCHEDULE 13G, filed Aug 14, 2026 0001193125-26-352289
- Holdings · NVIDIA → SpaceX (Aktienposition (13F)) 13F-HR, filed Aug 14, 2026 0001045810-26-000065122,764,805 shares (13F, as of Jun 30, 2026) / 7,696,293,669 outstanding Class A shares (cover page 10-Q 0001628280-26-052535, as of Jul 28, 2026) = 1.595%
- Holdings · Tesla → SpaceX (Equity method (text in the holder's filing)) 10-Q, filed Jul 23, 2026 0001628280-26-049270
- Holdings · Tesla → SpaceX (Holding (text in the counterparty's filing)) 424B4, filed Jun 12, 2026 0001628280-26-042639
- Holdings · Tesla → SpaceX (Related party (transactions, no holding)) 10-Q, filed Jul 23, 2026 0001628280-26-049270
- Holdings · AMD → SpaceX (Aktienposition (13F)) 13F-HR, filed Aug 14, 2026 0001193125-26-3524543,309,470 shares (13F, as of Jun 30, 2026) / 7,696,293,669 outstanding Class A shares (cover page 10-Q 0001628280-26-052535, as of Jul 28, 2026) = 0.043%
- Holdings · Cisco → SpaceX (Aktienposition (13F)) 13F-HR, filed Jul 13, 2026 0001193125-26-302050237,375 shares (13F, as of Jun 30, 2026) / 7,696,293,669 outstanding Class A shares (cover page 10-Q 0001628280-26-052535, as of Jul 28, 2026) = 0.003084%
Relationships (quotes)
- Customer (share) Customer(s) per quote 10-Q, filed Aug 4, 2026 0001628280-26-052535“Concentration of risk Consolidated revenue from significant customers is as follows: Three Months Ended June 30, Six Months Ended June 30, 2026 2025 2026 2025 Customer A 18.3% 16.7% 17.9% 19.9% Customer B 19.5% * 12.2% * ______________ * Customer did not represent more than 10% of consolidated revenue for the period.”
- holds a stake in xAI 10-Q, filed Aug 4, 2026 0001628280-26-052535“xAI became a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company”
- holds a stake in us Alphabet SCHEDULE 13G, filed Aug 14, 2026 0001193125-26-352289“Schedule 13G XML: reportingPersonName=Google LLC / XXVI Holdings Inc. / Alphabet Inc. / Google LLC / XXVI Holdings Inc. / Alphabet Inc.; reportingPersonBeneficiallyOwnedAggregateNumberOfShares; classPercent; Rule 13d-1(d)”
- holds a stake in us NVIDIA 13F-HR, filed Aug 14, 2026 0001045810-26-000065“13F-Informationstabelle: nameOfIssuer=SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP, CUSIP 84615Q103, titleOfClass=CLASS A COM STK, 1 row(n) summiert” · Calculation: 122,764,805 shares (13F, as of Jun 30, 2026) / 7,696,293,669 outstanding Class A shares (cover page 10-Q 0001628280-26-052535, as of Jul 28, 2026) = 1.595%
- holds a stake in us AMD 13F-HR, filed Aug 14, 2026 0001193125-26-352454“13F-Informationstabelle: nameOfIssuer=SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP, CUSIP 84615Q103, titleOfClass=CLASS A COM STK, 1 row(n) summiert” · Calculation: 3,309,470 shares (13F, as of Jun 30, 2026) / 7,696,293,669 outstanding Class A shares (cover page 10-Q 0001628280-26-052535, as of Jul 28, 2026) = 0.043%
- holds a stake in us Cisco 13F-HR, filed Jul 13, 2026 0001193125-26-302050“13F-Informationstabelle: nameOfIssuer=SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP, CUSIP 84615Q103, titleOfClass=CLASS A COM STK, 1 row(n) summiert” · Calculation: 237,375 shares (13F, as of Jun 30, 2026) / 7,696,293,669 outstanding Class A shares (cover page 10-Q 0001628280-26-052535, as of Jul 28, 2026) = 0.003084%
- holds a stake in us Tesla 10-Q, filed Jul 23, 2026 0001628280-26-049270“invested $ 2.00 billion in SpaceX common stock (formerly a preferred share investment in xAI) representing an ownership interest of less than 1% in March 2026”
- Related party Tesla 10-Q, filed Jul 23, 2026 0001628280-26-049270“we recognized $ 318 million and $ 405 million of revenues”
- names us (role not stated) STMicroelectronics 20-F, filed Feb 26, 2026 0000932787-26-000009“Our major customers include (in alphabetical order) Apple, Bosch, Continental, Denso, HP, Mobileye, Samsung, SpaceX, Tesla and Vitesco.”
Revenue
- Revenue FY2025 S-1, filed May 20, 2026 0001628280-26-036936
- Revenue FY2024 (reference) S-1, filed May 20, 2026 0001628280-26-036936
Debt
- Total debt FY2025 10-Q, filed Aug 4, 2026 0001628280-26-052535Total debt = current portion of long-term debt $928M (us-gaap:LongTermDebtAndCapitalLeaseObligationsCurrent, 10-Q 0001628280-26-052535) + long-term debt $22.0B (us-gaap:LongTermDebtAndCapitalLeaseObligations, 10-Q 0001628280-26-052535) = $22.9B; incl. finance leases (balance-sheet line)
Data quality
- Legal name
- Space Exploration Technologies Corp.
- CIK
- 0001181412
- Period
- FY2023 – Q2 2026
- Coverage
- 100.0% · 248 reported · 35 derived · 0 missing · 783 not reported
- Basis
- reported (US GAAP), not pro forma; includes xAI and X Holdings retroactively in all periods FY2023–Q2 2026 (combination under common control, per S-1/424B4). Pro forma values: metrics with suffix _pro_forma.
missing = the company reports the value, it is not (yet) captured here · not reported = the company does not disclose the value · a = derived · ~ = reported rounded only.