Zoom · ownership
Who owns Zoom?
BlackRock, Inc. is the largest 13F holder: 8.9% of 13F-reported shares calc.
869 institutions report 202.7M Zoom shares in Form 13F, as of quarter end Jun 30, 2026; +6.4M shares vs Mar 31, 2026.
- BlackRock, Inc.8.9%18.0M shares · +240K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 7, 2026
- VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC6.5%13.1M shares · −294K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC5.7%11.5M shares · +51K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- JPMORGAN CHASE & CO4.2%8.6M shares · −514K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 12, 2026
- NORGES BANK3.9%8.0M shares · +8.0M vs prior quarter (new position) · 13F filed Aug 12, 2026
- STATE STREET CORP3.7%7.6M shares · −266K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 7, 2026
- FMR LLC3.6%7.2M shares · −462K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC3.2%6.5M shares · −1.8M vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 14, 2026
- GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC3.0%6.2M shares · +884K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 12, 2026
- ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC2.0%4.0M shares · +66K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.1.9%3.8M shares · −429K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 14, 2026
- FIL Ltd1.7%3.5M shares · +689K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP1.4%2.9M shares · +263K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- Rubric Capital Management LP1.4%2.8M shares · +1.8M vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 14, 2026
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.1.3%2.7M shares · +2.0M vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 14, 2026
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd1.2%2.5M shares · +1.9M vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 14, 2026
- DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP1.2%2.5M shares · +134K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 11, 2026
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC1.2%2.4M shares · −248K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC1.2%2.4M shares · −78K vs prior quarter (down) · 13F filed Aug 13, 2026
- BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/1.1%2.3M shares · +537K vs prior quarter (up) · 13F filed Aug 14, 2026
Share of 13F-reported shares, not of shares outstanding. 13F covers managers with over $100M in US equities; it is not a full shareholder list.
Method and sources
Source: SEC Form 13F data sets (bulk). Each row links to the holder’s own 13F-HR filing. Holder names exactly as filed; one group can file under several names and CIKs (for example two Vanguard entities), and they are listed separately, as filed.
% = the holder’s shares ÷ all shares reported in 13F filings for this company and quarter (calculated by Hollsteen). This is not a share of shares outstanding. Change = shares vs the same filer’s 13F for the prior quarter (Mar 31, 2026).
Erroneous filings and rows are handled by a fixed rule set (restatements replace originals; non-equity rows and implausible rows excluded): 8 erroneous filings excluded or replaced this quarter. No market values are shown.
SEC filings only. No price or market data.
Who holds more than 5%?
1 current Schedule 13D/13G holder
Schedule 13D/13G filings (16) ›
- VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC 5.19%
13G filed Apr 30, 2026 · event date Mar 31, 2026
- VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC 4.96%
below 5% latest filing reports under 5% · 13G/A filed Jul 31, 2026 · event date Jun 30, 2026 · 1 earlier filing
- VANGUARD GROUP INC 0%
below 5% latest filing reports under 5% · 13G/A filed Mar 27, 2026 · event date Mar 13, 2026 · 5 earlier filings
- BlackRock, Inc. 6.7%
stale filed Feb 5, 2025, as of Dec 31, 2024: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 5, 2025 · 4 earlier filings
- Yuan Eric S. 7.4%
stale filed Feb 14, 2024, as of Dec 31, 2023: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 14, 2024 · 5 earlier filings
- Yuan Bin 4.9%
stale filed Feb 14, 2023, as of Dec 31, 2022: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 14, 2023 · 2 earlier filings
- Li Ka Shing 4.33%
stale filed Feb 14, 2023, as of Dec 31, 2022: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 14, 2023 · 2 earlier filings
- PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ 0.8%
stale filed Feb 14, 2023: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 14, 2023 · 1 earlier filing
- SHING LI KA 5.5%
stale filed Mar 22, 2022, as of Mar 17, 2022: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G filed Mar 22, 2022 · 1 earlier filing
- MORGAN STANLEY 4.7%
stale filed Feb 11, 2022: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 11, 2022 · 2 earlier filings
- Emergence Capital Partners III, L.P. 2.8%
stale filed Feb 16, 2021, as of Dec 31, 2020: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 16, 2021 · 1 earlier filing
- HILLHOUSE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LTD. 1.5%
stale filed Feb 16, 2021, as of Dec 31, 2020: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 16, 2021 · 2 earlier filings
- SEQUOIA CAPITAL U.S. GROWTH FUND V, L.P. 0%
stale filed Feb 16, 2021, as of Dec 31, 2020: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 16, 2021 · 2 earlier filings
- Artisan Partners Limited Partnership 0.5%
stale filed Feb 10, 2021: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 10, 2021 · 4 earlier filings
- Chau Hoi Shuen Solina Holly 4.56%
stale filed Feb 9, 2021, as of Dec 31, 2020: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 9, 2021 · 2 earlier filings
- SALESFORCE.COM, INC. 2.5%
stale filed Feb 7, 2020, as of Dec 31, 2019: older than 18 months, not a current holding · 13G/A filed Feb 7, 2020 · 1 earlier filing
Method and sources
Schedule 13D (active) and 13G (passive) are filed by holders of more than 5% of a class. The percentage is the holder’s own cover-page “percent of class”. A filing older than 18 months (filed before 2025-04-17) is marked stale and is never shown as a current holding. Data as of Oct 14, 2026.
SEC filings only.
Are insiders buying or selling?
0 open-market purchases, 167 sales in 12 months
Form 4, Oct 14, 2025 – Oct 14, 2026 · 0 shares bought, 926,291 shares sold (net −926K) · as of Oct 14, 2026
Latest 25 of 404 Form 4 transactions ›
| Date | Insider (as filed) | Transaction | Shares | Held after |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Conversion · 10b5-1 | 12,100 acquired | 35,098 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 11,896 disposed | 23,202 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 204 disposed | 22,998 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Conversion · 10b5-1 | 12,100 acquired | 35,098 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 11,512 disposed | 23,586 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 588 disposed | 22,998 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Subotovsky Santiago · Director | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 2,525 disposed | 121,898 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Subotovsky Santiago · Director | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 112 disposed | 121,786 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Sankarlingam Velchamy · Pres. of Engineering & Product | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 2,384 disposed | 149,471 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Sankarlingam Velchamy · Pres. of Engineering & Product | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 206 disposed | 149,265 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Sankarlingam Velchamy · Pres. of Engineering & Product | Option exercise / RSU conversion · 10b5-1 | 7,031 acquired | 155,434 |
| Sep 9, 2026 | Sankarlingam Velchamy · Pres. of Engineering & Product | Tax withholding · 10b5-1 | 3,579 disposed | 151,855 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Subotovsky Santiago · Director | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 1,792 disposed | 125,268 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Subotovsky Santiago · Director | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 845 disposed | 124,423 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Conversion · 10b5-1 | 12,100 acquired | 35,098 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 10,329 disposed | 24,769 |
| Sep 2, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 1,771 disposed | 22,998 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Conversion · 10b5-1 | 12,100 acquired | 35,098 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 10,727 disposed | 24,371 |
| Sep 1, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 1,373 disposed | 22,998 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Conversion · 10b5-1 | 12,100 acquired | 35,098 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 355 disposed | 34,743 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 8,786 disposed | 25,957 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Open-market sale · 10b5-1 | 2,959 disposed | 22,998 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Yuan Eric S. · Director; Chief Executive Officer | Conversion · 10b5-1 | 12,100 acquired | 35,098 |
Method and sources
Form 4 filings (not 4/A), table I. Open market = transaction codes P (purchase) and S (sale); grants, option exercises, tax withholding and gifts are listed but not counted as buys or sells. Shares and share counts only, as filed; Hollsteen shows no per-share prices. Data is an export, as of Oct 14, 2026, not live.
SEC filings only.